Leveling Outline: Difference between revisions

From FOFL Wiki
m (Updated content.)
(Updated content.)
Line 6: Line 6:
!Notes
!Notes
!Tiers of Play
!Tiers of Play
!Tiers of Adventuer
!Tiers of Adventure
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|6
|6
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
|-
|7
|Learn New Skill
|Learn New Skill
|
|
|-
|7
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
| rowspan="6" |Mastering Class
| rowspan="6" |Mastering Class
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 66:
|-
|-
|14
|14
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|-
|15
|Player Stat Increase
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|15
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|-
|-
|16
|16
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|17
|17
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|18
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|-
|18
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|-
|19
|19
Line 97: Line 97:
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
| rowspan="10" |Cosmit/Deific Threats
| rowspan="10" |Cosmic/Deific Threats
|-
|-
|22
|22
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|23
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|-
|23
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|-
|24
|24
Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
|27
|27
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|28
|Sub-Class Feature
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|-
|28
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|-
|29
|29

Revision as of 23:23, 8 February 2025

Overview

Level Features Notes Tiers of Play Tiers of Adventure
1 Initial Class Features UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD) Masting Basics Local/Regional Threats
2 Class Feature PER REST ABILITY
3 Sub-Class Feature MINOR ABILITY
4 Class Feature #/DAY LEVEL BONUS ABILITY
5 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
6 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
7 Learn New Skill Mastering Class
8 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #1
9 Class Feature SCALING BUFF STARTS
10 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
11 Sub-Class Feature UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING Global Threats
12 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY
13 Learn New Skill Diversifying
14 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
15 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
16 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #2
17 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
18 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
19 Learn New Skill Peak Non-Active Abilities
20 Sub-Class Feature PRIMARY SAS MODIFIER
21 Class Feature UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES Cosmic/Deific Threats
22 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
23 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
24 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #3
25 Learn New Skill Pinnacle
26 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY IMPROVED
27 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
28 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
29 Learn New Skill
30 Class & Sub-Class PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS)

Class Progression

Level Features Notes
1 Initial Class Features UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD)
2 Class Feature PER REST ABILITY
4 Class Feature #/DAY LEVEL BONUS ABILITY
9 Class Feature SCALING BUFF STARTS
12 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY
17 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
21 Class Feature UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
22 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
26 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY IMPROVED
30 Class & Sub-Class PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS)

Sub-Class Progression

Level Features Notes
3 Sub-Class Feature MINOR ABILITY
7 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
8 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #1
11 Sub-Class Feature UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING
15 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
16 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #2
20 Sub-Class Feature PRIMARY SAS MODIFIER
24 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #3
27 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
30 Class & Sub-Class PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS)