The Player's Compendium: Difference between revisions

From FOFL Wiki
(Updated categories.)
m (Changed chapter ordering.)
Line 27: Line 27:
|8
|8
|[[The Player's Compendium/The World of Qelmar|The World of Qelmar]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/The World of Qelmar|The World of Qelmar]]
|-
|9
|[[The Player's Compendium/Special Action Systems|Special Action Systems]]
|-
|-
|Glossary
|Glossary
Line 38: Line 35:
|-
|-
|Appendix B
|Appendix B
|[[The Player's Compendium/Special Action Systems|Special Action Systems]]
|-
|Appendix C
|[[The Player's Compendium/Classes|Classes]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Classes|Classes]]
|-
|-
|Appendix C
|Appendix D
|[[The Player's Compendium/Backgrounds|Backgrounds]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Backgrounds|Backgrounds]]
|-
|-
|Appendix D
|Appendix E
|[[The Player's Compendium/Skills|Skills]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Skills|Skills]]
|-
|-
|Appendix E
|Appendix F
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items|Items]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items|Items]]
|-
|-
|Appendix F
|Appendix G
|[[The Player's Compendium/Vehicles|Vehicles]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Vehicles|Vehicles]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 17:28, 15 October 2023

Table of Contents
Chapter Title
1 Getting Started
2 Dice And Taking Action
3 Character Building
4 Abilities And Using Stats
5 The Player Combat
6 Items & Magic Items
7 Cosmology
8 The World of Qelmar
Glossary Glossary
Appendix A Species
Appendix B Special Action Systems
Appendix C Classes
Appendix D Backgrounds
Appendix E Skills
Appendix F Items
Appendix G Vehicles