(Updated categories.) |
m (Changed chapter ordering.) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[The Player's Compendium/The World of Qelmar|The World of Qelmar]] | |[[The Player's Compendium/The World of Qelmar|The World of Qelmar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glossary | |Glossary | ||
| Line 38: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Appendix B | |Appendix B | ||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Special Action Systems|Special Action Systems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix C | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Classes|Classes]] | |[[The Player's Compendium/Classes|Classes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Appendix | |Appendix D | ||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Backgrounds|Backgrounds]] | |[[The Player's Compendium/Backgrounds|Backgrounds]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Appendix | |Appendix E | ||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Skills|Skills]] | |[[The Player's Compendium/Skills|Skills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Appendix | |Appendix F | ||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items|Items]] | |[[The Player's Compendium/Items|Items]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Appendix | |Appendix G | ||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Vehicles|Vehicles]] | |[[The Player's Compendium/Vehicles|Vehicles]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 15 October 2023
| Chapter | Title |
|---|---|
| 1 | Getting Started |
| 2 | Dice And Taking Action |
| 3 | Character Building |
| 4 | Abilities And Using Stats |
| 5 | The Player Combat |
| 6 | Items & Magic Items |
| 7 | Cosmology |
| 8 | The World of Qelmar |
| Glossary | Glossary |
| Appendix A | Species |
| Appendix B | Special Action Systems |
| Appendix C | Classes |
| Appendix D | Backgrounds |
| Appendix E | Skills |
| Appendix F | Items |
| Appendix G | Vehicles |