m (Category added.) |
(Added TOC.) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Books]] | [[Category:Books]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Table of Contents | |||
!Chapter | |||
!Title | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Getting Started|Getting Started]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Dice And Taking Action|Dice And Taking Action]] | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Character Building|Character Building]] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Abilities And Using Stats|Abilities And Using Stats]] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Player Combat|The Player Combat]] | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items & Magic Items|Items & Magic Items]] | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Cosmology|Cosmology]] | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/The World of Qelmar|The World of Qelmar]] | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Special Action Systems|Special Action Systems]] | |||
|- | |||
|Glossary | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Glossary|Glossary]] | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix A | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Species|Species]] | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix B | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Classes|Classes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix C | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Backgrounds|Backgrounds]] | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix D | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Skills|Skills]] | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix E | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items|Items]] | |||
|- | |||
|Appendix F | |||
|[[The Player's Compendium/Vehicles|Vehicles]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:10, 2 October 2023
| Chapter | Title |
|---|---|
| 1 | Getting Started |
| 2 | Dice And Taking Action |
| 3 | Character Building |
| 4 | Abilities And Using Stats |
| 5 | The Player Combat |
| 6 | Items & Magic Items |
| 7 | Cosmology |
| 8 | The World of Qelmar |
| 9 | Special Action Systems |
| Glossary | Glossary |
| Appendix A | Species |
| Appendix B | Classes |
| Appendix C | Backgrounds |
| Appendix D | Skills |
| Appendix E | Items |
| Appendix F | Vehicles |