m (Adjusted formatting.) |
m (Fixed typo.) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Features | !Features | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
!Tiers of Play | |||
!Tiers of Adventure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Initial Class Features | |Initial Class Features | ||
|UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD) | |UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD) | ||
| rowspan="6" |Masting Basics | |||
| rowspan="10" |Local/Regional Threats | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Sub-Class Feature | |||
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Learn New Skill | |Learn New Skill | ||
| | | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Mastering Class | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 54: | ||
|Sub-Class Feature | |Sub-Class Feature | ||
|UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING | |UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING | ||
| rowspan="10" |Global Threats | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 63: | ||
|Learn New Skill | |Learn New Skill | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Diversifying | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|Sub-Class Feature | |||
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Player Stat Increase | |Player Stat Increase | ||
| +1×2 or +2×1 | | +1×2 or +2×1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Player Stat Increase | |||
| +1×2 or +2×1 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Class Feature | |Class Feature | ||
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | |SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Learn New Skill | |Learn New Skill | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Peak Non-Active Abilities | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 97: | ||
|Class Feature | |Class Feature | ||
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES | |UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES | ||
| rowspan="10" |Cosmic/Deific Threats | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Player Stat Increase | |||
| +1×2 or +2×1 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Class Feature | |Class Feature | ||
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | |SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 114: | ||
|Learn New Skill | |Learn New Skill | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="6" |Pinnacle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|Player Stat Increase | |||
| +1×2 or +2×1 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Sub-Class Feature | |Sub-Class Feature | ||
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | |SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 164: | ||
|SIGNATURE ABILITY | |SIGNATURE ABILITY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|Class Feature | |Class Feature | ||
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | |SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | ||
| Line 162: | Line 172: | ||
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES | |UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Class Feature | |Class Feature | ||
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | |SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | ||
| Line 186: | Line 196: | ||
|MINOR ABILITY | |MINOR ABILITY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Sub-Class Feature | |Sub-Class Feature | ||
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY | |SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY | ||
| Line 198: | Line 208: | ||
|UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING | |UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|Sub-Class Feature | |Sub-Class Feature | ||
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | |SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | ||
| Line 214: | Line 224: | ||
|PASSIVE BUFF #3 | |PASSIVE BUFF #3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|Sub-Class Feature | |Sub-Class Feature | ||
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | |SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | ||
Latest revision as of 01:27, 9 February 2025
Overview
| Level | Features | Notes | Tiers of Play | Tiers of Adventure |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Initial Class Features | UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD) | Masting Basics | Local/Regional Threats |
| 2 | Class Feature | PER REST ABILITY | ||
| 3 | Sub-Class Feature | MINOR ABILITY | ||
| 4 | Class Feature | #/DAY LEVEL BONUS ABILITY | ||
| 5 | Player Stat Increase | +1×2 or +2×1 | ||
| 6 | Sub-Class Feature | SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY | ||
| 7 | Learn New Skill | Mastering Class | ||
| 8 | Sub-Class Feature | PASSIVE BUFF #1 | ||
| 9 | Class Feature | SCALING BUFF STARTS | ||
| 10 | Player Stat Increase | +1×2 or +2×1 | ||
| 11 | Sub-Class Feature | UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING | Global Threats | |
| 12 | Class Feature | SIGNATURE ABILITY | ||
| 13 | Learn New Skill | Diversifying | ||
| 14 | Sub-Class Feature | SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | ||
| 15 | Player Stat Increase | +1×2 or +2×1 | ||
| 16 | Sub-Class Feature | PASSIVE BUFF #2 | ||
| 17 | Player Stat Increase | +1×2 or +2×1 | ||
| 18 | Class Feature | SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | ||
| 19 | Learn New Skill | Peak Non-Active Abilities | ||
| 20 | Sub-Class Feature | PRIMARY SAS MODIFIER | ||
| 21 | Class Feature | UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES | Cosmic/Deific Threats | |
| 22 | Player Stat Increase | +1×2 or +2×1 | ||
| 23 | Class Feature | SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES | ||
| 24 | Sub-Class Feature | PASSIVE BUFF #3 | ||
| 25 | Learn New Skill | Pinnacle | ||
| 26 | Class Feature | SIGNATURE ABILITY IMPROVED | ||
| 27 | Player Stat Increase | +1×2 or +2×1 | ||
| 28 | Sub-Class Feature | SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED | ||
| 29 | Learn New Skill | |||
| 30 | Class & Sub-Class | PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS) |
Class Progression
| Level | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Initial Class Features | UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD) |
| 2 | Class Feature | PER REST ABILITY |
| 4 | Class Feature | #/DAY LEVEL BONUS ABILITY |
| 9 | Class Feature | SCALING BUFF STARTS |
| 12 | Class Feature | SIGNATURE ABILITY |
| 18 | Class Feature | SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES |
| 21 | Class Feature | UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES |
| 23 | Class Feature | SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES |
| 26 | Class Feature | SIGNATURE ABILITY IMPROVED |
| 30 | Class & Sub-Class | PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS) |
Sub-Class Progression
| Level | Features | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Sub-Class Feature | MINOR ABILITY |
| 6 | Sub-Class Feature | SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY |
| 8 | Sub-Class Feature | PASSIVE BUFF #1 |
| 11 | Sub-Class Feature | UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING |
| 14 | Sub-Class Feature | SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED |
| 16 | Sub-Class Feature | PASSIVE BUFF #2 |
| 20 | Sub-Class Feature | PRIMARY SAS MODIFIER |
| 24 | Sub-Class Feature | PASSIVE BUFF #3 |
| 28 | Sub-Class Feature | SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED |
| 30 | Class & Sub-Class | PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS) |