Leveling Outline: Difference between revisions

From FOFL Wiki
m (Changed table format.)
m (Fixed typo.)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
!Features
!Features
!Notes
!Notes
!Tiers of Play
!Tiers of Adventure
|-
|-
|1
|1
|Initial Class Features
|Initial Class Features
|UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD)
|UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD)
| rowspan="6" |Masting Basics
| rowspan="10" |Local/Regional Threats
|-
|-
|2
|2
Line 27: Line 31:
|-
|-
|6
|6
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
|-
|7
|Learn New Skill
|Learn New Skill
|
|
|-
| rowspan="6" |Mastering Class
|7
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
|-
|-
|8
|8
Line 49: Line 54:
|Sub-Class Feature
|Sub-Class Feature
|UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING
|UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING
| rowspan="10" |Global Threats
|-
|-
|12
|12
Line 57: Line 63:
|Learn New Skill
|Learn New Skill
|
|
| rowspan="6" |Diversifying
|-
|-
|14
|14
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|-
|15
|Player Stat Increase
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|15
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|-
|-
|16
|16
Line 71: Line 78:
|-
|-
|17
|17
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|18
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|-
|18
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|-
|19
|19
|Learn New Skill
|Learn New Skill
|
|
| rowspan="6" |Peak Non-Active Abilities
|-
|-
|20
|20
Line 89: Line 97:
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
| rowspan="10" |Cosmic/Deific Threats
|-
|-
|22
|22
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|23
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|-
|23
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|-
|24
|24
Line 105: Line 114:
|Learn New Skill
|Learn New Skill
|
|
| rowspan="6" |Pinnacle
|-
|-
|26
|26
Line 111: Line 121:
|-
|-
|27
|27
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|28
|Sub-Class Feature
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|-
|28
|Player Stat Increase
| +1×2 or +2×1
|-
|-
|29
|29
Line 127: Line 137:
|}
|}


== Class Progression ==
=== Class Progression ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 154: Line 164:
|SIGNATURE ABILITY
|SIGNATURE ABILITY
|-
|-
|17
|18
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
Line 162: Line 172:
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
|UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
|-
|-
|22
|23
|Class Feature
|Class Feature
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
|SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
Line 186: Line 196:
|MINOR ABILITY
|MINOR ABILITY
|-
|-
|7
|6
|Sub-Class Feature
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
Line 198: Line 208:
|UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING
|UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING
|-
|-
|15
|14
|Sub-Class Feature
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
Line 214: Line 224:
|PASSIVE BUFF #3
|PASSIVE BUFF #3
|-
|-
|27
|28
|Sub-Class Feature
|Sub-Class Feature
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
|SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED

Latest revision as of 01:27, 9 February 2025

Overview

Level Features Notes Tiers of Play Tiers of Adventure
1 Initial Class Features UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD) Masting Basics Local/Regional Threats
2 Class Feature PER REST ABILITY
3 Sub-Class Feature MINOR ABILITY
4 Class Feature #/DAY LEVEL BONUS ABILITY
5 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
6 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
7 Learn New Skill Mastering Class
8 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #1
9 Class Feature SCALING BUFF STARTS
10 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
11 Sub-Class Feature UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING Global Threats
12 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY
13 Learn New Skill Diversifying
14 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
15 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
16 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #2
17 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
18 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
19 Learn New Skill Peak Non-Active Abilities
20 Sub-Class Feature PRIMARY SAS MODIFIER
21 Class Feature UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES Cosmic/Deific Threats
22 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
23 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
24 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #3
25 Learn New Skill Pinnacle
26 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY IMPROVED
27 Player Stat Increase +1×2 or +2×1
28 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
29 Learn New Skill
30 Class & Sub-Class PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS)

Class Progression

Level Features Notes
1 Initial Class Features UNIQUE PER CLASS (NO STANDARD)
2 Class Feature PER REST ABILITY
4 Class Feature #/DAY LEVEL BONUS ABILITY
9 Class Feature SCALING BUFF STARTS
12 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY
18 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
21 Class Feature UPDATE FOR INITIAL FEATURES
23 Class Feature SCALING BUFF SCALES AND DIVERSIFIES
26 Class Feature SIGNATURE ABILITY IMPROVED
30 Class & Sub-Class PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS)

Sub-Class Progression

Level Features Notes
3 Sub-Class Feature MINOR ABILITY
6 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE ABILITY
8 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #1
11 Sub-Class Feature UNIQUE DIFFERENT THING
14 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
16 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #2
20 Sub-Class Feature PRIMARY SAS MODIFIER
24 Sub-Class Feature PASSIVE BUFF #3
28 Sub-Class Feature SUB-CLASS SIGNATURE IMPROVED
30 Class & Sub-Class PINNACLE ABILITIES (W/ 3 OPTIONS)