The Player's Compendium: Difference between revisions

From FOFL Wiki
(Added TOC.)
(Updated content.)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Books]]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Table of Contents
|+Table of Contents
Line 15: Line 14:
|-
|-
|4
|4
|[[The Player's Compendium/Abilities And Using Stats|Abilities And Using Stats]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items & Magic Items|Items & Magic Items]]
|-
|-
|5
|5
|[[The Player's Compendium/Player Combat|The Player Combat]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Cosmology|Cosmology]]
|-
|-
|6
|6
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items & Magic Items|Items & Magic Items]]
|-
|7
|[[The Player's Compendium/Cosmology|Cosmology]]
|-
|8
|[[The Player's Compendium/The World of Qelmar|The World of Qelmar]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/The World of Qelmar|The World of Qelmar]]
|-
|9
|[[The Player's Compendium/Special Action Systems|Special Action Systems]]
|-
|-
|Glossary
|Glossary
Line 39: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Appendix B
|Appendix B
|[[The Player's Compendium/Classes|Classes]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Backgrounds|Backgrounds]]
|-
|-
|Appendix C
|Appendix C
|[[The Player's Compendium/Backgrounds|Backgrounds]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Special Action Systems|Special Action Systems]]
|-
|-
|Appendix D
|Appendix D
|[[The Player's Compendium/Classes|Classes]]
|-
|Appendix E
|[[The Player's Compendium/Special Actions|Special Actions]]
|-
|Appendix F
|[[The Player's Compendium/Skills|Skills]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Skills|Skills]]
|-
|-
|Appendix E
|Appendix G
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items|Items]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Items|Items]]
|-
|-
|Appendix F
|Appendix H
|[[The Player's Compendium/Vehicles|Vehicles]]
|[[The Player's Compendium/Vehicles|Vehicles]]
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 52:
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Books]]

Latest revision as of 00:34, 12 January 2025

Table of Contents
Chapter Title
1 Getting Started
2 Dice And Taking Action
3 Character Building
4 Items & Magic Items
5 Cosmology
6 The World of Qelmar
Glossary Glossary
Appendix A Species
Appendix B Backgrounds
Appendix C Special Action Systems
Appendix D Classes
Appendix E Special Actions
Appendix F Skills
Appendix G Items
Appendix H Vehicles